Difference between revisions of "Adrian Diaconu"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 4: Line 4:
 
*Defeated [[Jitender Kumar]] (India) 12-3
 
*Defeated [[Jitender Kumar]] (India) 12-3
 
*Lost to [[Jorge Gutierrez]] (Cuba) KO 1
 
*Lost to [[Jorge Gutierrez]] (Cuba) KO 1
 +
 +
Picture of:http://www.erdeizsolt.hu/showpic.php/cikkep/43bd19bd8baf0
  
 
[[Category:Romanian Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]
 
[[Category:Romanian Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]
a picture:http://www.erdeizsolt.hu/showpic.php/cikkep/43bd19bd8baf0
 

Revision as of 14:50, 12 December 2006

Name: Adrian Diaconu
Alias: The Shark
Born: 1978-06-09
Birthplace: Ploiesti, Romania
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Represented Romania at the 2000 Sydney Olympics as a Middleweight. Olympic results were:

Picture of:http://www.erdeizsolt.hu/showpic.php/cikkep/43bd19bd8baf0