Adrian Diaconu

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:29, 11 December 2006 by Baroul (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Adrian Diaconu
Alias: The Shark
Born: 1978-06-09
Birthplace: Ploiesti, Romania
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Represented Romania at the 2000 Sydney Olympics as a Middleweight. Olympic results were:

a picture:http://www.erdeizsolt.hu/showpic.php/cikkep/43bd19bd8baf0