Adrian Hernandez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:34, 23 December 2011 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Adrian Hernandez
Alias: El Confesor / Big Bang
Born: 1986-01-10 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Toluca, México, Mexico
Hometown: Toluca, México, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Light Flyweight Title (2008, 2010)
  • WBC International Light Flyweight Title (2008)
  • WBC Continental Americas Light Flyweight Title (2007)

World Titles

  • WBC Light Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Gilberto Keb Baas
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
2011 Apr 30 – 2011 Dec 23
Succeeded by:
Kompayak Porpramook