Difference between revisions of "Adrianus Taroreh"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 12: Line 12:
  
 
[[Category:1988 Olympians|Taroreh, Adrianus]]
 
[[Category:1988 Olympians|Taroreh, Adrianus]]
[[Category:Indonesian Olympians|Taroreh Adrianus]]
+
[[Category:Indonesian Olympians|Taroreh, Adrianus]]
 +
[[Category:2013 Deaths|Taroreh, Adrianus]]

Latest revision as of 12:52, 9 February 2013

Adrianus Taroreh

Name: Adrianus Taroreh
Alias: Joppie
Born: 1966-08-03
Birthplace: Manado, Indonesia
Died: 2013-02-12 (Age:46)
Hometown: Manado, Indonesia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur:

1988 Seoul Olympic: Men's Boxing (Lightweight) Defeated by Charlie Kane (GBR) by points.