Difference between revisions of "Adrien Broner"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>455859</boxer>
 
<boxer>455859</boxer>
  
* Broner made his American television debut May 8, 2009 on [[ESPN Friday Night Fights]] with a majority decision victory over [[Fernando Quintero]].
+
== Professional Career ==
 +
 
 +
* May 8, 2009 -  Appeared on [[ESPN Friday Night Fights]] and scored a majority decision victory over [[Fernando Quintero]].

Revision as of 18:19, 9 May 2009

Name: Adrien Broner
Alias: The Problem
Birth Name: Adrien Jerome Broner
Born: 1989-07-28 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Professional Career