Ahmed El Sayed

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:51, 26 January 2008 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ahmed El Sayed
Alias: The Egyptian Pyramid
Born: 1970-04-05
Birthplace: Cairo, Egypt
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 6″   /   198cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click

El Sayed represented Egypt as a Super heavyweight at the 1996 Atlanta Olympic games. El Sayed, who recieved an opening round bye, was defeated by Rene Monse of France on a 12-9 decision in the 2nd round.