Ahmed Kaddour

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:39, 9 November 2012 by Sucracristo (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
The Contender publicity photo
Name: Ahmad Kaddour
Alias: Babyface
Birth Name: Ahmad Sami Kaddour
Born: 1982-01-01
Birthplace: Lebanon
Hometown: Aarhus, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


  • Born in Lebanon and raised in Denmark.
  • Amateur record: 67-3, 1999 and 2000 lightwelterweight Nordic Amateur Champion, 2000 lightwelterweight Danish Amateur Champion
  • Contestant on the NBC boxing reality television show The Contender.