Difference between revisions of "Al Andrews"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 4: Line 4:
 
<boxer>009697</boxer>
 
<boxer>009697</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Ike Bernstein]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Ike Bernstein]]<br>
 +
 +
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Andrews, Al}}
 +
[[Category:2012 Deaths]]

Revision as of 15:04, 6 January 2013

Al Andrews
Al Andrews

Name: Al Andrews
Birth Name: Albert M. Andrews
Born: 1931-07-17
Birthplace: Superior, Wisconsin, USA
Died: 2012-12-22 (Age:81)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ike Bernstein