Al Gonzalez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:48, 27 September 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Gonzalez
Alias: Speedy
Birth Name: Al Jones Gonzalez
Born: 1980-12-09
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

"My nickname was given to me when I was young amateur," Gonzales has said. "It wasn't because I was so fast; it was given to me because all of my fights were early KOs."