Difference between revisions of "Al Singer"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(gallery code added)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>010110</boxer>
 
<boxer>010110</boxer>
 
'''Manager''':  [[Hymie Caplin]], [[Leon See]]<br>  
 
'''Manager''':  [[Hymie Caplin]], [[Leon See]]<br>  
Another [[:image:Singer.Al3.gif|image]]
+
'''[[:Category:Al Singer Gallery|Al Singer Photo Gallery]]'''
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Singer, Al}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Singer, Al}}

Revision as of 09:06, 30 January 2013

Al Singer

Name: Al Singer
Birth Name: Abraham Singer
Born: 1906-09-06
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1961-04-20 (Age:54)
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Hymie Caplin, Leon See
Al Singer Photo Gallery