Al Tripoli

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:55, 3 December 2006 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Tripoli
Alias: Jackie Williams
Born: 1904-11-22
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Hometown: Yonkers, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Tripoli won the Olympic Lightweight Championship under the name of Jackie Williams. His photograph appeared several times in The Ring Magazine -- for instance, August 1926, page 25, and November 1926, page 33.