Alberto Davila

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:20, 28 June 2012 by Journeymen (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee
Davila with trainer Memo Seto

Name: Alberto Davila
Alias: Tweety
Born: 1954-08-10
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Memo Seto
Manager: Benny Georgino


Preceded by:
Lupe Pintor
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1983 Sep 1 – 1984
Succeeded by:
Daniel Zaragoza