Alberto Jimenez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 16:55, 4 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alberto Jimenez
Alias: Raton
Born: 1969-04-08
Birthplace: Colonia Valle Gomez, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Jacob Matlala
WBO Flyweight Champion
1995 Feb 11 – 1996 Dec 13
Succeeded by:
Carlos Gabriel Salazar


Personal tools
Boxrec Database