Difference between revisions of "Alberto Rossel"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>058664</boxer>
 
<boxer>058664</boxer>
  
As an amateur Rossel represented Peru at the 1995 Pan American games in Mar del Plata, Argentina, and the 1996 [[Olympics|Olympic Games]] in Atlanta, Georgia.
+
As an amateur Rossel represented Peru at the 1995 Pan American games in Mar del Plata, Argentina. Sole member of the 1996 Peruvian Olympic Boxing Team, as a Light Flyweight. His result was:
 +
*Lost to [[Xiangzhong Yang]] (China) 7-16
  
 +
[[Category:Peruvian Olympians|Rossel, Alberto]]
 
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Rossel, Alberto]]
 
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Rossel, Alberto]]

Revision as of 08:47, 15 April 2006

Name: Alberto Rossel
Alias: Chiquito
Birth Name: Basilio Alberto Rossel Contreras
Born: 1975-01-26 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Huaral, Peru
Hometown: Lima, Peru
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

As an amateur Rossel represented Peru at the 1995 Pan American games in Mar del Plata, Argentina. Sole member of the 1996 Peruvian Olympic Boxing Team, as a Light Flyweight. His result was: