Alberto Rossel

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:47, 15 April 2006 by Sherlock (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alberto Rossel
Alias: Chiquito
Birth Name: Basilio Alberto Rossel Contreras
Born: 1975-01-26 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Huaral, Peru
Hometown: Lima, Peru
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

As an amateur Rossel represented Peru at the 1995 Pan American games in Mar del Plata, Argentina. Sole member of the 1996 Peruvian Olympic Boxing Team, as a Light Flyweight. His result was: