Difference between revisions of "Alejandro Garcia"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Adding NABO champions category)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:WellsVSgarcia.jpg|thumb|Garcia vs. Rhoshii Wells<br>WBA title bout, Chicago IL USA]]
+
[[File:AlejandroGarcia.jpg|230px|thumb|left]]
 
<boxer>074689</boxer>
 
<boxer>074689</boxer>
  

Latest revision as of 19:33, 19 February 2013

AlejandroGarcia.jpg

Name: Alejandro Garcia
Alias: Terra
Birth Name: Alejandro García Hernández
Born: 1979-07-18
Birthplace: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   176cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Santiago Samaniego
Regular Champion
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
2003 Mar 1 – 2003 Dec 13
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Travis Simms
Regular Champion
Preceded by:
Travis Simms
Regular Champion
Stripped
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
2005 Jun – 2006 May 6
Succeeded by:
Jose Antonio Rivera