Alejandro Garcia

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:33, 20 February 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
AlejandroGarcia.jpg

Name: Alejandro Garcia
Alias: Terra
Birth Name: Alejandro García Hernández
Born: 1979-07-18
Birthplace: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   176cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Santiago Samaniego
Regular Champion
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
2003 Mar 1 – 2003 Dec 13
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Travis Simms
Regular Champion
Preceded by:
Travis Simms
Regular Champion
Stripped
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
2005 Jun – 2006 May 6
Succeeded by:
Jose Antonio Rivera