Alex Garcia

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:06, 16 September 2008 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Alex Garcia

Name: Alex Garcia
Alias: The San Fernando Hammer
Birth Name: Alex Peter Garcia
Born: 1961-12-02
Hometown: West Hollywood, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


  • 1986 United States (National AAU) amateur Super Heavyweight boxing champion (+ 91 kg)