Alex Sanchez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:37, 4 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alex Sanchez
Alias: El Nene
Birth Name: Alexander Sanchez
Born: 1973-06-05
Birthplace: Ponce, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Ponce, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Paul Weir
Vacated
WBO Minimumweight Champion
1993 Dec 22 – 1997 Aug 23
Succeeded by:
Ricardo Lopez