Alexander Bakhtin

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:59, 19 September 2012 by Locoxelbox (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Sasha Bakhtin

Name: Alexander Bakhtin
Alias: Knight Alexander
Birth Name: Alexander Bakhtin
Born: 1981-08-06
Birthplace: Chita, Russia
Hometown: Balashikha, Russia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Alexander Zimin

Amateur Career

  • Claimed Amateur Record: 124-4 (80 KO)


Titles Held

  • OPBF Bantamweight Title (2008-09)
  • Japanese Bantamweight Title (2003-06)