Alexander Bakhtin

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 11:45, 17 April 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Sasha Bakhtin

Name: Alexander Bakhtin
Alias: Knight Alexander
Birth Name: Alexander Bakhtin
Born: 1981-08-06
Birthplace: Chita, Russia
Nationality: Russian
Hometown: Balashikha, Russia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Alexander Zimin

Amateur Career

  • Claimed Amateur Record: 124-4 (80 KO)

Titles Held

  • IBO Super Bantamweight Title (2012)
  • WBA International Super Bantamweight Title (2012)
  • OPBF Bantamweight Title (2008-09)
  • Japanese Bantamweight Title (2003-06)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database