Difference between revisions of "Alexander Muñoz"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
(add photo)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Alexander munoz.jpg|left|thumb|300px|Photo: (c) JollyDee@ProfiboX.hu]]
 
<boxer>025647</boxer>
 
<boxer>025647</boxer>
 
+
<br clear=all>
 
'''Amateur Record''':   
 
'''Amateur Record''':   
 
*Bouts: 172  
 
*Bouts: 172  

Revision as of 00:41, 12 March 2007

Photo: (c) JollyDee@ProfiboX.hu

Name: Alexander Munoz
Alias: El Explosivo
Birth Name: Alexander Muñoz
Born: 1979-02-08 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Miranda, Venezuela
Hometown: San Felix, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Record:

  • Bouts: 172
  • Wins: 163
  • Losses: 9
  • Kayos: 129


Preceded by:
Celes Kobayashi
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
9 Mar 2002– 3 Dec 2004
Succeeded by:
Martin Castillo