Difference between revisions of "Alexander Muñoz"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 18: Line 18:
 
  before= [[Nobuo Nashiro]]|
 
  before= [[Nobuo Nashiro]]|
 
  title= [[WBA Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title= [[WBA Super Flyweight Champion]]|
  after= ---|
+
  after= |
 
  years= 3rd May 2007– Present
 
  years= 3rd May 2007– Present
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 12:36, 3 May 2007

Photo: (c) JollyDee@ProfiboX.hu

Name: Alexander Munoz
Alias: El Explosivo
Birth Name: Alexander Muñoz
Born: 1979-02-08 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Miranda, Venezuela
Hometown: San Felix, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Record:

  • Bouts: 172
  • Wins: 163
  • Losses: 9
  • Kayos: 129


Preceded by:
Celes Kobayashi
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
9 Mar 2002– 3 Dec 2004
Succeeded by:
Martin Castillo
Preceded by:
Nobuo Nashiro
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
3rd May 2007– Present
Succeeded by: