Difference between revisions of "Alexander Muñoz"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Alexander munoz.jpg|left|thumb|200px|Photo © JollyDee@ProfiboX.hu]]
+
[[Image:Alexander-Munoz.jpg|Alexander Munoz|left|175px]]  
 
<boxer>025647</boxer>
 
<boxer>025647</boxer>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
'''Amateur Record''': 
+
 
*Bouts: 172
+
== Amateur Highlights ==
*Wins: 163  
+
*Amateur Record: 163-9 (129 ko's)
*Losses: 9  
+
*Kayos: 129  
+
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 16:25, 27 September 2007

Alexander Munoz

Name: Alexander Munoz
Alias: El Explosivo
Birth Name: Alexander Muñoz
Born: 1979-02-08 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Miranda, Venezuela
Hometown: San Felix, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

  • Amateur Record: 163-9 (129 ko's)


Preceded by:
Celes Kobayashi
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
9 Mar 2002– 3 Dec 2004
Succeeded by:
Martin Castillo
Preceded by:
Nobuo Nashiro
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
3rd May 2007– Present
Succeeded by: