Difference between revisions of "Alexander Muñoz"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
Line 11: Line 11:
 
  title= [[WBA Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title= [[WBA Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after= [[Martin Castillo]]|
 
  after= [[Martin Castillo]]|
  years= 9 Mar 2002– 3 Dec 2004
+
  years= 9 Mar 2002 – 3 Dec 2004
 
}}
 
}}
{{succession box|
+
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
  before= [[Nobuo Nashiro]]|
 
  before= [[Nobuo Nashiro]]|
 
  title= [[WBA Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title= [[WBA Super Flyweight Champion]]|
  after= —|
+
  start= 3 May 2007|
years= 3rd May 2007– Present
+
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 23:44, 9 November 2007

Alexander Munoz

Name: Alexander Munoz
Alias: El Explosivo
Birth Name: Alexander Muñoz
Born: 1979-02-08 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Miranda, Venezuela
Hometown: San Felix, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

  • Amateur Record: 163-9 (129 ko's)


Preceded by:
Celes Kobayashi
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
9 Mar 2002 – 3 Dec 2004
Succeeded by:
Martin Castillo
Preceded by:
Nobuo Nashiro
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
3 May 2007 – present
Succeeded by: