Difference between revisions of "Alexander Muñoz"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified ("foreign" characters are messing this profile up))
(title box)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
*Losses: 9  
 
*Losses: 9  
 
*Kayos: 129  
 
*Kayos: 129  
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{succession box|
 +
before= [[Celes Kobayashi]]|
 +
title= [[WBA Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
after= [[Martin Castillo]]|
 +
years= 9 Mar 2002– 3 Dec 2004
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Munoz, Alexander]]
 
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Munoz, Alexander]]
 
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions|Munoz, Alexander]]
 
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions|Munoz, Alexander]]

Revision as of 15:05, 13 June 2006

Name: Alexander Munoz
Alias: El Explosivo
Birth Name: Alexander Muñoz
Born: 1979-02-08 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Miranda, Venezuela
Hometown: San Felix, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Record:

  • Bouts: 172
  • Wins: 163
  • Losses: 9
  • Kayos: 129


Preceded by:
Celes Kobayashi
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
9 Mar 2002– 3 Dec 2004
Succeeded by:
Martin Castillo