Alexander Muñoz

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:44, 9 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Alexander Munoz

Name: Alexander Munoz
Alias: El Explosivo
Birth Name: Alexander Muñoz
Born: 1979-02-08 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Miranda, Venezuela
Hometown: San Felix, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

  • Amateur Record: 163-9 (129 ko's)


Preceded by:
Celes Kobayashi
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
9 Mar 2002 – 3 Dec 2004
Succeeded by:
Martin Castillo
Preceded by:
Nobuo Nashiro
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
3 May 2007 – present
Succeeded by: