Alexander Muñoz

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:12, 26 June 2005 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alexander Munoz
Alias: El Explosivo
Birth Name: Alexander Muñoz
Born: 1979-02-08 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Miranda, Venezuela
Hometown: San Felix, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Record:

  • Bouts: 172
  • Wins: 163
  • Losses: 9
  • Kayos: 129