Difference between revisions of "Alexis Argüello"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:AlexisArguello.jpg|left|Alexis Arguello]]  
[[Image:AlexisArguello.jpg|left|Alexis Arguello]]

Revision as of 22:49, 8 June 2005

Alexis Arguello

Name: Alexis Arguello
Alias: El Flaco Explosivo
Birth Name: Andres Alexis Arguello Bohorquez
Born: 1952-04-19
Birthplace: Barrio Monseñor Lezcano, Managua, Nicaragua
Died: 2009-07-01 (Age:57)
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click

Inducted into both the International Boxing Hall of Fame: http://www.ibhof.com/alexis.htm and the World Boxing Hall of Fame: http://www.wbhf.org/Inductees_1980-2001/inductees_1980-2001.html

Outside Links