Difference between revisions of "Alexis Argüello"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(cleaned-up a bit)
(better photo; formatted)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:AlexisArguello.jpg|left|Alexis Arguello]]
+
[[Image:Arguello.Alexis.jpg|left|175px|Alexis Arguello]]
 
+
 
<boxer>002179</boxer>
 
<boxer>002179</boxer>
 +
'''Division:'''  Lightweight<br>
 +
'''Trainer:'''  [[Lupe Sanchez]]<br>
 +
'''Manager:'''  [[Bill Miller]]
  
  

Revision as of 23:25, 14 July 2005

Alexis Arguello

Name: Alexis Arguello
Alias: El Flaco Explosivo
Birth Name: Andres Alexis Arguello Bohorquez
Born: 1952-04-19
Birthplace: Barrio Monseñor Lezcano, Managua, Nicaragua
Died: 2009-07-01 (Age:57)
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click

Division: Lightweight
Trainer: Lupe Sanchez
Manager: Bill Miller


Outside Links