Difference between revisions of "Alexis Argüello"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(better photo; formatted)
(spacing)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
'''Manager:'''  [[Bill Miller]]  
 
'''Manager:'''  [[Bill Miller]]  
  
 
+
<br clear=all>
 
== Outside Links ==
 
== Outside Links ==
 
*[http://www.hickoksports.com/biograph/arguello.shtml Hickok Sports]
 
*[http://www.hickoksports.com/biograph/arguello.shtml Hickok Sports]

Revision as of 21:25, 13 January 2006

Alexis Arguello

Name: Alexis Arguello
Alias: El Flaco Explosivo
Birth Name: Andres Alexis Arguello Bohorquez
Born: 1952-04-19
Birthplace: Barrio Monseñor Lezcano, Managua, Nicaragua
Died: 2009-07-01 (Age:57)
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click

Division: Lightweight
Trainer: Lupe Sanchez
Manager: Bill Miller


Outside Links