Alexis Argüello

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:25, 14 July 2005 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Alexis Arguello

Name: Alexis Arguello
Alias: El Flaco Explosivo
Birth Name: Andres Alexis Arguello Bohorquez
Born: 1952-04-19
Birthplace: Barrio Monseñor Lezcano, Managua, Nicaragua
Died: 2009-07-01 (Age:57)
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click

Division: Lightweight
Trainer: Lupe Sanchez
Manager: Bill Miller


Outside Links