Difference between revisions of "Alf Spenceley"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Alfred Spenceley.jpeg|thumb|150px|left]]

Latest revision as of 18:12, 9 December 2012

Alfred Spenceley.jpeg

Name: Alf Spenceley
Alias: Record 32 fights 1911-1921
Birth Name: Alfred Spenceley
Born: 1890-01-01
Hometown: Deptford, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

Alfred Spenceley (1890-?) was the Amateur Boxing Association of England lightweight champion in 1911.