Alfonso Frazer

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:23, 4 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Alfonso Frazer

Name: Alfonso Frazer
Alias: Peppermint
Birth Name: Alfonso Gerald Frazer
Born: 1948-01-04
Birthplace: Panama City, Panama
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ray Arcel

Olympic results

Frazer represented Panama at the 1964 Summer Olympics in Tokyo, Japan, boxing as a Featherweight (57 kg). His results were:


Preceded by:
Nicolino Locche
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
1972 Mar 10 – 1972 Oct 28
Succeeded by:
Antonio Cervantes