Alfonso Lopez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:28, 9 July 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

For the contemporary Super middleweight boxer see Alfonso Lopez (Corpus Christi, TX)

AlfonsoLopez.jpg

Name: Alfonso Lopez
Alias: Piedrita / Small-tractor
Born: 1953-01-08
Birthplace: Chepigana, Panama
Hometown: Darien, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Erbito Salavarria
WBA Flyweight Champion
1976 Feb 27 – 1976 Oct 2
Succeeded by:
Guty Espadas