Alfred Ankamah

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:25, 11 August 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alfred Ankamah
Alias: The Torpedo
Birth Name: Alfred Addo Ankamah
Born: 1967-01-31
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Alfred Ankamah represented Ghana as a Welterweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic Games. His results were: