Difference between revisions of "Alfred Kotey"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (inserted title succession box using data from corresponding title lineage)
(format date in succession box)
Line 12: Line 12:
 
  title=[[WBA Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Daniel Jimenez]]|
 
  after=[[Daniel Jimenez]]|
  years=30 Jul 1994 – 21 Oct 1995
+
  years=1994 Jul 30 – 1995 Oct 21
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 15:07, 14 March 2008

Name: Alfred Kotey
Alias: Cobra
Born: 1968-06-03
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Kotey represented Ghana as a Flyweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic Games. His results were:


Preceded by:
Rafael Del Valle
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1994 Jul 30 – 1995 Oct 21
Succeeded by:
Daniel Jimenez