Alfred Kotey

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:17, 9 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alfred Kotey
Alias: Cobra
Born: 1968-06-03
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Kotey represented Ghana as a Flyweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic Games. His results were:


Preceded by:
Rafael Del Valle
WBA Bantamweight Champion
30 Jul 1994 – 21 Oct 1995
Succeeded by:
Daniel Jimenez