Alfred Kotey

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:25, 2 May 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Alfred Kotey.jpg

Name: Alfred Kotey
Alias: Cobra
Born: 1968-06-03
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Alfred Kotey represented Ghana as a Flyweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic Games. His results were:


Preceded by:
Rafael Del Valle
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1994 Jul 30 – 1995 Oct 21
Succeeded by:
Daniel Jimenez