Difference between revisions of "Alfredo Angulo"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Angulo.Alfredo.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Alfredo Angulo]]
 
[[Image:Angulo.Alfredo.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Alfredo Angulo]]
 
<boxer>288697</boxer>
 
<boxer>288697</boxer>
 
+
'''Trainer:''' [[Clemente Medina]] (current)<br>
Represented Mexico in the 2004 [[Olympics|Olympic Games]] in Athens. Boxing in the Middleweight series, he lost in the first round to [[Andy Lee]] of Ireland, 23-38.
+
'''Manager:''' [[Mike Criscio]]<br>
 +
<br clear=all>
 +
== Amateur Career ==
 +
*Represented Mexico in the 2004 [[Olympics|Olympic Games]] in Athens. Boxing in the Middleweight series, he lost in the first round to [[Andy Lee]] of Ireland, 23-38.
  
 
== Titles Held ==
 
== Titles Held ==
* [[WBO]] Inter-Continental Light Middleweight Title (2008)
+
*[[WBO]] Inter-Continental Light Middleweight Title (2008)
* [[WBO]] Light Middlewight Title - Interim
+
*[[WBO]] Light Middlewight Title - Interim
[[Category:Mexican Olympians|Angulo, Alfredo]]
+
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Angulo, Alfredo]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Angulo, Alfredo}}
 +
[[Category:Mexican Olympians]]
 +
[[Category:2004 Olympians]]

Revision as of 13:40, 31 May 2010

Alfredo Angulo

Name: Alfredo Angulo
Alias: Perro
Birth Name: Alfredo Angulo Lopez
Born: 1982-08-11 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Coachella, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Clemente Medina (current)
Manager: Mike Criscio

Amateur Career

  • Represented Mexico in the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens. Boxing in the Middleweight series, he lost in the first round to Andy Lee of Ireland, 23-38.

Titles Held

  • WBO Inter-Continental Light Middleweight Title (2008)
  • WBO Light Middlewight Title - Interim