Alfredo Gaona

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:18, 9 November 2011 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Bert Colima Alfredo Gaona Georgie Rivers

Name: Alfredo Gaona
Alias: El Carpentier Mexicano
Born: 1912-00-00
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Competed in the flyweight division at the 1928 Olympics. His results were:

Gaona's trainer and close friend was shot and killed Apr 9, 1931.