Alfredo Layne

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:52, 4 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
AlfredoLayne.jpg

Name: Alfredo Layne
Alias: Preciso
Born: 1959-10-09
Birthplace: Panama City, Panama
Died: 1999-06-25 (Age:39)
Hometown:
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wilfredo Gomez
WBA Super Featherweight Champion
1986 May 24 – 1986 Sep 27
Succeeded by:
Brian Mitchell