Amado Ursua

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:57, 29 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Amado Ursua
Alias: Panterita
Born: 1956-09-13
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Hilario Zapata
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
1982 Feb 6 – 1982 Apr 13
Succeeded by:
Tadashi Tomori