Difference between revisions of "Amir Khan"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(British Olympian)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Khan.Amir.jpg|left|250px|Amir Khan]]  
 
[[Image:Khan.Amir.jpg|left|250px|Amir Khan]]  
 
<boxer>314558</boxer>
 
<boxer>314558</boxer>
'''Manager''': [[Frank Warren]]
+
'''Manager''': [[Frank Warren]]<br>
 +
'''Trainer''': [[Oliver Harrison]]
  
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>

Revision as of 01:25, 18 April 2007

Amir Khan

Name: Amir Khan
Alias: 'King Khan'
Birth Name: Amir Iqbal Khan
Born: 1986-12-08 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Frank Warren
Trainer: Oliver Harrison


2004 Olympic Games

Khan captured the Silver Medal at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games in the Lightweight (60 kg) class. Khan's results: