Difference between revisions of "Amir Khan"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Olympic matches)
m (manager)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>314558</boxer>
 
<boxer>314558</boxer>
 +
'''Manager''': [[Frank Warren]]
  
 
== 2004 Olympic Games ==
 
== 2004 Olympic Games ==

Revision as of 21:24, 29 July 2005

Name: Amir Khan
Alias: 'King Khan'
Birth Name: Amir Iqbal Khan
Born: 1986-12-08 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Frank Warren

2004 Olympic Games

Khan captured the Silver medal at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games, in the Lightweight (60 kg) class. Khan's results, were as follows: