Difference between revisions of "Amir Khan"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Added Freddie Roach as Khan's current trainer.)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>314558</boxer>
 
<boxer>314558</boxer>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Frank Warren]]<br>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Frank Warren]]<br>
'''Trainers:''' [[Oliver Harrison]] ( - 2008), [[Jorge Rubio]] (2008 - )<br>
+
'''Trainers:''' [[Oliver Harrison]] ( - 2008), [[Jorge Rubio]] (2008), [[Freddie Roach]] (2008-present)<br>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 
== 2004 Olympic Games ==
 
== 2004 Olympic Games ==

Revision as of 10:43, 22 January 2009

Amir Khan

Name: Amir Khan
Alias: 'King Khan'
Birth Name: Amir Iqbal Khan
Born: 1986-12-08 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Frank Warren
Trainers: Oliver Harrison ( - 2008), Jorge Rubio (2008), Freddie Roach (2008-present)

2004 Olympic Games

Khan captured the Silver Medal at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games in the Lightweight (60 kg) class. Khan's results: