Difference between revisions of "Amir Khan"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (manager)
m (silver medalists)
Line 11: Line 11:
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Khan, Amir]]
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Khan, Amir]]
[[Category:Olympic Silver Medalists|Khan, Amir]]

Revision as of 12:56, 30 November 2005

Name: Amir Khan
Alias: 'King Khan'
Birth Name: Amir Iqbal Khan
Born: 1986-12-08 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Frank Warren

2004 Olympic Games

Khan captured the Silver medal at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games, in the Lightweight (60 kg) class. Khan's results, were as follows: