Difference between revisions of "Amir Khan"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(image inserted)
Line 14: Line 14:
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Khan, Amir]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Khan, Amir]]
 
[[Category:Olympic Silver Medalists|Khan, Amir]]
 
[[Category:Olympic Silver Medalists|Khan, Amir]]
 +
[[Category:Muslim Boxers|Khan, Amir]]

Revision as of 07:26, 14 March 2006

Amir Khan

Name: Amir Khan
Alias: 'King Khan'
Birth Name: Amir Iqbal Khan
Born: 1986-12-08 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Frank Warren


2004 Olympic Games

Khan captured the Silver Medal at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games in the Lightweight (60 kg) class. Khan's results: