Amir Khan

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:04, 29 July 2005 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Amir Khan
Alias: 'King Khan'
Birth Name: Amir Iqbal Khan
Born: 1986-12-08 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

2004 Olympic Games

Khan captured the Silver medal at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games, in the Lightweight (60 kg) class. Khan's results, were as follows: