Ana Julaton

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 16:40, 20 April 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Ana Julaton2.jpg
Ana Julaton.PNG

Name: Ana Julaton
Alias: The Hurricane
Birth Name: Luciana Bonifacio Julaton
Born: 1980-07-05 (Age:34)
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Daly City, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Ana "The Hurricane" Julaton was a standout amateur boxer. She won the San Francisco Golden Gloves, the California State Championships, was a Diamond Belt champion, and closed out her amateur career by winning the silver medal in the United States Amateur Championships. As a professional boxer, Julation is close to the top in winning world titles with the least amount of professional bouts. She is presently a world-title holder of the lightly-regarded IBA and the well-respected elite WBO.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database